<$BlogMetaData$>

Wednesday, December 07, 2005

decisions

A friend asked me earlier how come I haven't been updating as much. There are phases a blogger goes through I think. The 'post a lot of crap phase' is one very common one where people update for the sake of it. Then there's the 'traffic whore' phase, where no explaination is required. I think I am now in the 'I don't give a shit phase'. For the first time since I started blogging, I can honestly say I AM BLOGGING FOR MYSELF. I haven't checked my site counter in days and I post only when I feel like it...




I can't decide whether a bird in the hand is really worth two in the bush. On one hand, these decisions are something everybody wants to have the luxury of making. On the other hand, decisions like that make or break you. I have decided to go ahead with my idea albeit on a smaller scale, but that only serves to complicate things further.

I also have a funny story about a chune chick and an ugly chick on the LRT, but that's a story for another day.......

Labels:


Ramblings:
sob.
 



I don't think I give a shit what my brother thinks, lol.

But anyway, why would he care? He's too infatuated with his girlfriend to care.

Oh, this isn't a hint. Lalala..

 



hmmmim also thinking of starting up on my own..but there are so many uncertainties...im at the crossroads...
 



Hmmm...im thinking of starting up myself too, but there are so many uncertainties and i too am not sure if its the right move.haha.
 



lishun : Why you cry?

alynna : Lala? They are types of clams I think.

 



Post a Comment

<< Home